Is Coconut Lemon Good Bites Snack Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Bright citrus and mellow tropical notes combine with a soft, chewy bite and slightly dense texture. Often eaten as a quick on the go snack, paired with coffee or tea, or packed in lunches. Reviews commonly mention pronounced flavor balance, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in softness between batches overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Dried Coconut (Unsulphited), Brown Rice Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Organic Coconut Sugar, Sea Salt, Gluten-free Oat Flour, Lemon Oil, Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness), Rosemary Extract, Does Not Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts Or Gluten , Vegan

Check Coconut Lemon Good Bites Snack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Coconut Lemon Good Bites Snack is available at 4 retailers

FortinosNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go