Is Coconut & Lime Basmati Rice Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COOKED BASMATI RICE, COCONUT MILK, RICE BRAN OIL, DESICCATED COCONUT, SALT, LIME JUICE, CHILI, KAFFIR LIME LEAF, GUAR GUM
Check Coconut & Lime Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut & Lime Basmati Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyCitrusSavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


