Is COCONUT LIME KOMBUCHA, COCONUT LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors live active cultures: lactobacillus sp
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, LIVE KOMBUCHA CULTURES), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LIME JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORS** LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES: LACTOBACILLUS SP., VITAMIN B12
Check COCONUT LIME KOMBUCHA, COCONUT LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT LIME KOMBUCHA, COCONUT LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


