Is COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut tree sap from non-gmo coconut trees

organic coconut tree sap from non-gmo coconut trees

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dark, thin liquid offering a savory, umami-forward taste with subtle sweetness; smooth, watery texture disperses easily in sauces. Commonly used as a seasoning for stir-fries, marinades, dressings, and dips. Reviewers report versatile flavor and convenience, noting occasional strong saltiness, variable packaging, and higher price compared with alternatives and limited availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Tree Sap From Non-gmo Coconut Trees, Distilled Water, Sea Salt & Organic Apple Cider Vinegar.

Check COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCruelty Free ShopHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsWhole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladGarnishing