Is COCONUT MACAROON COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COCONUT MACAROON Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Organic Rice Starch, Organic Coconut, Palm Oil, Pea Protein, Organic Sunflower Oil, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor
Check COCONUT MACAROON COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COCONUT MACAROON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT MACAROON COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COCONUT MACAROON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
COCONUT MACAROON COCONUTMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, COCONUT MACAROON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


