Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Coconut Macaroons, 8 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut (Sulfite Free), Egg Whites, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Concentrated Lemon Juice Extract, Citric Acid, Salt

Check Coconut Macaroons, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Macaroons, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Lactose Free? Coconut Macaroons, 8 oz | Spoonful