Is COCONUT, MANGO, BANANA, POMEGRANATE & PINEAPPLE CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY, TROPICAL FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
- glycerin
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, TRAGACANTH GUM, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2, RED 3, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE.
Check COCONUT, MANGO, BANANA, POMEGRANATE & PINEAPPLE CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY, TROPICAL FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT, MANGO, BANANA, POMEGRANATE & PINEAPPLE CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY, TROPICAL FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
WILD BERRY + TROPICAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, PINEAPPLE PASSIONFRUIT, BANANA BERRY, KIWI LIME, MANGO TANGLE, STRAWBERRY STARFRUIT, MELON BERRY, BERRY PUNCH, STRAWBERRY, WILD CHERRY, RASPBERRY
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
Outshine Fruit Bars Pineapple, Watermelon, Mango
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Where to buy
COCONUT, MANGO, BANANA, POMEGRANATE & PINEAPPLE CONVERSATION HEARTS CANDY, TROPICAL FRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


