Is Coconut Milk Classic Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
COCONUT EXTRACT (56%), Water, Stabiliser: Guar Gum.
Check Coconut Milk Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Milk Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Carton
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamyThin
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseDrinkingCoffeeTea


