Is Coconut Milk Holiday Nog Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
- coconut base
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Base (Filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Nutmeg, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract, Allergen Information: Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Soy
Check Coconut Milk Holiday Nog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Milk Holiday Nog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Coconut Milk Holiday Nog is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


