Is Coconut Milk, Light Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Extract 24%, Potassium Metabisulphite (E224), A , Contains Statement: Sulphites

Check Coconut Milk, Light against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Milk, Light is available at 4 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerIndependent City Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSmoothieDrinking