Is Coconut + Milk Nutritional Shake With Broccoli Plums + Pears Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic grade a lowfat milk

organic grade a lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grade A Lowfat Milk, Organic Pear Puree, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Plum Puree, Organic Coconut Water, Organic Broccoli Puree, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Carob Bean Gum

Check Coconut + Milk Nutritional Shake With Broccoli Plums + Pears against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingOn The Go