Is Coconut milk yogurt alternative Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk, cane sugar, water, strawberries, modified corn starch, contains less than 1% of: kosher gelatin, natural flavor, citric acid, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (for color), pectin, vitamin d3
Check Coconut milk yogurt alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut milk yogurt alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


