Is Coconut milk Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut milk, water, sodium carboxymethylcellulose, polyoxyethylene sorbaitan monostearate, sodium metabisulphite.

Check Coconut milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSoupSmoothie