Is COCONUT MILK Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK EXTRACT, WATER, CARBOXY METHYL CELLULOSE. GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE60, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULPHITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE)

Check COCONUT MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking BaseBaking