This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Coconut Milk Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Extract, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Sodium Metabisulfite

Check Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Milk is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Coconut Milk | Spoonful