Is COCONUT MILK Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COCONUT EXTRACT 27.27%, STABILIZER (GUAR GUM), EMULSIFIER (POLYSORBATE60), ANTIOXIDANT (CITRIC ACID), ANTIOXIDANT (SODIUM METABISULPHITE)

Check COCONUT MILK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSoupSmoothie