Is Coconut milk Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, coconut extract 40.91%, stabilizer (carboxy methyl cellulose), emulsifier (polysorbate 60) store at room temperature.

Check Coconut milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie