Is coconut milk Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut extract (60%), water, stabilisers (guar gum and carboxy methyl cellulose), emulsifier (sucrose esters of fatty acids)

Check coconut milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSmoothieSoup