Is coconut milk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut cream
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
coconutmilk (filtered acts water, coconut cream), vitamin and mineral blend (calcium carbonate, ontainer vitamin e acetate, vitamin a palmitate, 240ml) vitamin d2, vitamin b12), dipotassium phosphate, sea salt, sunflower lecithin, locust bean gum, gellan gum, ascorbic 40 acid (to protect freshness), natural flavor, contains coconut, produced in a value* facility that also processes other tree 5% nuts and soy, silk employs stringent allergen quality control procedures in all of our manufacturing facilities, to learn 15% more, visit us at silk,com/allergens, 0%
Check coconut milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open coconut milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


