Is Coconut Mini Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- 24% desiccated coconut
24% desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, 24% Desiccated Coconut, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter**, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass**, Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers: Sorbitan Monostearate, Soya Lecithins; Humectant: Glycerol; Salt, Hydrolysed Milk Protein, Vanilla Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings. Milk chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 27% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum. **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org.
Check Coconut Mini Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Mini Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


