Is COCONUT NEST COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT NEST Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CONSIST OF MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)} AND COCONUT {COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION)}.
Check COCONUT NEST COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT NEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT NEST COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT NEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCONUT NEST COVERED IN MILK CHOCOLATE, COCONUT NEST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


