Is COCONUT OAT CHOCOLATE BAR, COCONUT OAT CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oat
gluten free oat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CACAO BEANS*, COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, CACAO BUTTER*, GLUTEN FREE OAT*, COCONUT FLAKES*.
Check COCONUT OAT CHOCOLATE BAR, COCONUT OAT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT OAT CHOCOLATE BAR, COCONUT OAT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


