Is COCONUT OIL LIQUID WITH MCT - 1000ML Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- certified organic coconut oil
certified organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Coconut Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides
Check COCONUT OIL LIQUID WITH MCT - 1000ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT OIL LIQUID WITH MCT - 1000ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
COCONUT OIL LIQUID WITH MCT - 1000ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


