Is COCONUT OIL LIQUID WITH MCT - 500ML Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • certified organic coconut oil

certified organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Organic Coconut Oil, Medium Chain Triglycerides

Check COCONUT OIL LIQUID WITH MCT - 500ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT OIL LIQUID WITH MCT - 500ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Oil · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSalad