Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Coconut Oil Spray Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES (MODIFIED COCONUT OIL).

Check Coconut Oil Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Oil Spray is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City Market

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Coconut Oil Spray | Spoonful