Is COCONUT OIL UNREFINED, COLD-PRESSED VIRGIN OIL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic virgin coconut oil
organic virgin coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VIRGIN COCONUT OIL.
Check COCONUT OIL UNREFINED, COLD-PRESSED VIRGIN OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT OIL UNREFINED, COLD-PRESSED VIRGIN OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Melt Buttery Spread Organic Virgin Coconut Oil - 13 Oz
Where to buy
COCONUT OIL UNREFINED, COLD-PRESSED VIRGIN OIL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle


