Is Coconut Oil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Isobutane And Propane As Propellants, Contains: Soy

Check Coconut Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Oil is available at 5 retailers

ZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep