Is COCONUT PECAN PIE PROTEIN & FIBER BARS, COCONUT PECAN PIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b2
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT COLOR), GLYCERIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, ALMONDS, PECANS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12]).
Check COCONUT PECAN PIE PROTEIN & FIBER BARS, COCONUT PECAN PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT PECAN PIE PROTEIN & FIBER BARS, COCONUT PECAN PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


