Is COCONUT-PINEAPPLE NECTAR FROM CONCENTRATE, COCONUT-PINEAPPLE NECTAR Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut cream

coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COCONUT CREAM, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR AND/OR HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM AND SUCRALOSE.

Check COCONUT-PINEAPPLE NECTAR FROM CONCENTRATE, COCONUT-PINEAPPLE NECTAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT-PINEAPPLE NECTAR FROM CONCENTRATE, COCONUT-PINEAPPLE NECTAR is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? COCONUT-PINEAPPLE NECTAR FROM CONCENTRATE, COCONUT-PINEAPPLE NECTAR | Spoonful