Is COCONUT PINEAPPLE SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, COCONUT PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural coconut flavor
  • natural pineapple flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, GELATIN*, WATER, NATURAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, TURMERIC FOR COLOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE FOR COLOR, SEA SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH

Check COCONUT PINEAPPLE SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, COCONUT PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT PINEAPPLE SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, COCONUT PINEAPPLE is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking