Is COCONUT PINEAPPLE SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, COCONUT PINEAPPLE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- natural coconut flavor
natural coconut flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, GELATIN*, WATER, NATURAL PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR, TURMERIC FOR COLOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, BETA-CAROTENE FOR COLOR, SEA SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH
Check COCONUT PINEAPPLE SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, COCONUT PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT PINEAPPLE SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, COCONUT PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COCONUT PINEAPPLE SNACKABLE MARSHMALLOWS, COCONUT PINEAPPLE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


