Is COCONUT & PISTACHIO COCONUT ICE CREAM & PISTACHIO ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER UNDER A COAT OF RICH, SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH PIECES OF ALMOND MIXED IN FUSION BARS, COCONUT & PISTACHIO Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT MILK POWDER, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE), GLUCOSE SYRUP, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), NATURAL FLAVOR. PISTACHIO ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PISTACHIO PASTE, DRIED SKIM MILK, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), NATURAL FLAVOR, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR). SWEET CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PGPR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. ALMOND PIECES.
Check COCONUT & PISTACHIO COCONUT ICE CREAM & PISTACHIO ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER UNDER A COAT OF RICH, SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH PIECES OF ALMOND MIXED IN FUSION BARS, COCONUT & PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT & PISTACHIO COCONUT ICE CREAM & PISTACHIO ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER UNDER A COAT OF RICH, SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH PIECES OF ALMOND MIXED IN FUSION BARS, COCONUT & PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Piece


