Is COCONUT & PISTACHIO COCONUT ICE CREAM & PISTACHIO ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER UNDER A COAT OF RICH, SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH PIECES OF ALMOND MIXED IN FUSION BARS, COCONUT & PISTACHIO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried skim milk
  • skim milk
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • sugar

dried skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, WATER, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT MILK POWDER, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE), GLUCOSE SYRUP, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), NATURAL FLAVOR. PISTACHIO ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, PISTACHIO PASTE, DRIED SKIM MILK, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (EMULSIFIER), LOCUST BEAN GUM (STABILIZER), GUAR GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), NATURAL FLAVOR, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR). SWEET CHOCOLATE COATING: SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), PGPR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. ALMOND PIECES.

Check COCONUT & PISTACHIO COCONUT ICE CREAM & PISTACHIO ICE CREAM ARE SWIRLED TOGETHER UNDER A COAT OF RICH, SWEET CHOCOLATE WITH PIECES OF ALMOND MIXED IN FUSION BARS, COCONUT & PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go