Is COCONUT RICE PUDDING Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut flavor
- flake sweetened coconut
coconut flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D), WATER, SUGAR, RICE, FLAKE SWEETENED COCONUT (SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM METABISULFITE), CONDENSED SWEETENED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, COCONUT FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ALCOHOL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, CINNAMON.
Check COCONUT RICE PUDDING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT RICE PUDDING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Liquid, Spreadable


