Is COCONUT & ROASTED ALMONDS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CANDY BARS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic coconut

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC ALMONDS, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN.

Check COCONUT & ROASTED ALMONDS COVERED IN DARK CHOCOLATE, CANDY BARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go