Is Coconut Rum Pimento Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 538082) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Allspice Berries (Pimento, Jamaican), Chamomile, Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Natural Flavors, Orange Peel
Check Coconut Rum Pimento Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 538082) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Rum Pimento Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 538082) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings® Chamomile Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Cozy Chamomile -- 20 Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
Malibu Rum Caribbean Original Coconut Rum 750ml Bottle
Where to buy
Coconut Rum Pimento Chamomile Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 538082) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


