Is Coconut Secret Caribbean Crunch (12 Pack) - 2.25 oz - Gourmet White Chocolate & Toasted Coconut Bar, Sweetened with Coconut Crystals - Low-Glycemic, Organic, Non-GMO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • on equipment that processes milk
  • milk
  • organic whole milk powder
  • milk powder
  • organic white chocolate

on equipment that processes milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Chocolate (organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Crystals, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Coconut, Certified By Fair Trade Usaallergens: Milk Powder, Coconut Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Other Products That Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milk, Soy, Eggs, On Equipment That Processes Milk.

Check Coconut Secret Caribbean Crunch (12 Pack) - 2.25 oz - Gourmet White Chocolate & Toasted Coconut Bar, Sweetened with Coconut Crystals - Low-Glycemic, Organic, Non-GMO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coconut Secret Caribbean Crunch (12 Pack) - 2.25 oz - Gourmet White Chocolate & Toasted Coconut Bar, Sweetened with Coconut Crystals - Low-Glycemic, Organic, Non-GMO is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go