Is COCONUT SECRET, CLASSIC COCONUT BAR Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- real chocolate coating
real chocolate coating
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
COCONUT*, REAL CHOCOLATE COATING* (COCOA MASS*, COCONUT CRYSTALS*, COCOA BUTTER*), COCONUT NECTAR*, COCONUT OIL SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT*.
Check COCONUT SECRET, CLASSIC COCONUT BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT SECRET, CLASSIC COCONUT BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


