Is Coconut Secret Coconut Aminos Hoisin Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chickpea Miso* (rice koji*, chickpeas*, sea salt), Coconut Nectar*+, Coconut Crystals*+, Mirin* (rice*, distilled rice wine*, water, rice koji*, sea salt), Himalayan Salt, Coconut Vinegar*+, Garlic*, Toasted Sesame Oil*, Ginger*, Chili Powder*, Star Anise*. *Certified Organic. +Coconut Tree Sap.
Check Coconut Secret Coconut Aminos Hoisin Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Secret Coconut Aminos Hoisin Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coconut Secret Coconut Aminos Hoisin Sauce is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsThrive Market
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryMarinading


