Is Coconut Secret Crunchy Grain Free Granola Bar, Chocolate Chocolate Chip, 12 Bars, 1.2 oz (34 g) Each Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Coconut Nectar, Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Liquor, Coconut Crystals, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Coconut Flour, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract,certified Organicallergens: Coconut, Good Manufacturing Practices Are Used To Segregate In A Facility That Processes Other Products That May Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Milk, Soy, Eggs
Check Coconut Secret Crunchy Grain Free Granola Bar, Chocolate Chocolate Chip, 12 Bars, 1.2 oz (34 g) Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Secret Crunchy Grain Free Granola Bar, Chocolate Chocolate Chip, 12 Bars, 1.2 oz (34 g) Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Coconut Secret Crunchy Grain Free Granola Bar, Chocolate Chocolate Chip, 12 Bars, 1.2 oz (34 g) Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


