Is COCONUT SECRET, ORGANIC COCONUT MACAROON BAR, COCONUT, COCONUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond extract
  • coconut nectar
  • coconut crystals
  • coconut

almond extract

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT*, COCONUT NECTAR*, EGG WHITES*, REAL DARK CHOCOLATE* (COCOA MASS*, COCONUT CRYSTALS*, COCOA BUTTER*), ALMOND EXTRACT*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check COCONUT SECRET, ORGANIC COCONUT MACAROON BAR, COCONUT, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast