Is Coconut Secret Spicy Coconut Aminos Ginger-Turmeric Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coconut, Coconut Nectar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Turmeric, Himalayan Salt, Chickpea Miso (rice Koji, Chickpeas, Sea Salt), Garlic, Ginger, Chili Powder, Lemon, Tamarind, Coconut Flour, Sunflower Lecithin, Star Anise, Lime Oil. Contains Coconut.
Check Coconut Secret Spicy Coconut Aminos Ginger-Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Secret Spicy Coconut Aminos Ginger-Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Coconut Secret Spicy Coconut Aminos Ginger-Turmeric is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsThrive Market
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SaltySpicyTangyUmami
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


