Is COCONUT SHORTBREAD COOKIES, COCONUT SHORTBREAD Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • coconut oil
  • shredded coconut
  • coconut flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY*, ALMOND FLOUR, COCONUT FLOUR*, SHREDDED COCONUT*, COCONUT OIL*, PINK HIMILAYAN SEA SALT, CINNAMON*.

Check COCONUT SHORTBREAD COOKIES, COCONUT SHORTBREAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COCONUT SHORTBREAD COOKIES, COCONUT SHORTBREAD is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking