Is COCONUT SORBET BARS, COCONUT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- natural coconut flavor
- coconut puree
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LIQUID SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT PUREE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVOR [COCONUT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING], CITRIC ACID), NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR (NONFAT DRY MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM), CITRIC ACID, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check COCONUT SORBET BARS, COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT SORBET BARS, COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


