Is Coconut SorbettER Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water
  • organic coconut puree
  • organic coconut meat
  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Coconut Puree, (Organic Coconut Meat,, Organic Coconut Water),, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic, Tapioca Syrup, Organic MCT Oil,, Organic Locust Bean Gum,, Organic Guar Gum, Pectin.

Check Coconut SorbettER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep