Is Coconut Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Real Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Artificial Flavour, Salt), Rice Flour, Whey Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Water, Corn Starch, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Contains: Soya And Milk, May Contain Wheat, Baked In A Nut Free/peanut Free Facility
Check Coconut Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coconut Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Coconut Sticks is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


