Is COCONUT TURMERIC CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, COCOA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA BEANS*+, CANE SUGAR*+, COCONUT*+, COCOA BUTTER*+, CRISPED SORGHUM FLAKES*, CRISPED QUINOA*+, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER*+ (WITH ASCORBIC ACID FOR COLOR RETENTION), GROUND TURMERIC*, GROUND VANILLA BEAN*+.
Check COCONUT TURMERIC CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT TURMERIC CHOCOLATE CLUSTERS, COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


