Is COCONUT VEGETABLE SOUP Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut milk

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT, WATER, [MAY CONTAIN, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID]), ONIONS, CARROTS, BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER, GREEN BEANS, YELLOW BELL PEPPER, RED BELL PEPPER, GINGER, SUGAR, RICE STARCH, CILANTRO, YELLOW CURRY PASTE (LEMON GRASS, GARLIC, SHALLOT, SALT, GALANGAL, DRIED RED CHILI, CORIANDER SEED, LIME PEEL, CUMIN, CINNAMON, MACE, TURMERIC, CARDAMOM), SEA SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, VEGETABLE STOCK (NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE OILS [OLIVE & PALM], XANTHAN GUM), TURMERIC, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE (100%), ACACIA GUM.

Check COCONUT VEGETABLE SOUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryCitrusSpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go