Is COCONUT WATER WITH GINGER, LIME, & TURMERIC, GINGER, LIME, & TURMERIC Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water
coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water, Pressed Ginger Root, Lime Juice, Pressed Turmeric Root
Check COCONUT WATER WITH GINGER, LIME, & TURMERIC, GINGER, LIME, & TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COCONUT WATER WITH GINGER, LIME, & TURMERIC, GINGER, LIME, & TURMERIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Where to buy
COCONUT WATER WITH GINGER, LIME, & TURMERIC, GINGER, LIME, & TURMERIC is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


