Is Coconut Whisk Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic fair-trade dairy free chocolate chips

organic fair-trade dairy free chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC FAIR-TRADE DAIRY FREE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), CHICKPEA FLOUR, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC LIGHT BROWN SUGAR (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, TAPI- OCA FLOUR, ORGANIC VANILLA POWDER (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, AND ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICAR- BONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SEA SALT.

Check Coconut Whisk Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking